Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Return to the index

Michele Knegt


NICKNAME: "honey" & "mommy"

WHERE IN THE WORLD ARE YOU? San Pedro, Southern California

WARD/STAKE: BIRTHDATE: March 1966

HAIR COLOR: light brown

EYE COLOR: Hazel

FAMILY: David is my husband, Joshua my 4 yo son, and Rachel my 1 yo girl

JOB: Stay at home mom and Young Women's President in the Harbor Ward

CHURCH CALLINGS:

DO YOU HAVE ANY PETS: We have a Dog Named "Rusty". He's a purebred Bouvier.

OTHER INTERESTS: reading, listening to music

ENJOY COOKING? I love cooking. I'm always trying out new recipes.

WHAT TYPE OF COOKING? Any kind... I've even dabbled in Indonesian (hubby is
dutch Indonesian)

WHAT ARE YOUR HOBBIES? not much free time for hobbies, but I enjoy reading
How-to books, or natural healing books. I love listening to music. My musical
interests vary from Mormon Tabernacle Choir to "Jewel" to Amy Grant or Yanni.


WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITES:

FOOD: Indonesian food

COLORS: Blue and Rose

HOLIDAY: Halloween

SPORTS:

HOBBIES:

PLACE TO VACATION: New Jersey ( that's where my family lives)

SEASON: Fall

MAGAZINES THAT YOU READ REGULARLY: Ensign, Parents

BOOKS: "Dare to Discipline" (Dr. Dobson) About to start "Sanctuary"

MOVIES: Titanic next on the list

TV SHOWS: "7th Heaven"

CANDY: "Almond Joy"

FLAVORS: Chocolate anything!!

FAVORITE DESSERT TO MAKE: Apple Pie, or chocolate cake (sour cream frosting)

FAVORITE HOME DECOR STYLE: Country and Pine

I am a convert to the church and only member in my family. I was born and
raised in Hopatcong, New Jersey. I served a mission in Mendoza, Argentina
about 6 years ago now. Before my children, I was a customer service Rep for a
Japanese company.