Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Back to the INDEX

Deena Green


"...Thou hast had signs enough, will ye tempt your God? Will ye say, Show unto me a sign,
when ye have the testimony of all these thy brethren, and also of the holy prophets? The
scriptures are laid before thee..." Alma 30:44
NICKNAME: Dee Dee

WHERE IN THE WORLD ARE YOU? Durant OK

WARD/STAKE: BIRTHDATE: 28 Jul 1970

HAIR COLOR: lt brown

EYE COLOR: hazel

FAMILY: 2 daughters

JOB: domestic engineer ;^)

CHURCH CALLINGS: DO YOU HAVE PETS? no

OTHER INTERESTS: the internet - stop by my web site

DO YOU ENJOY COOKING? yes

WHAT TYPE OF COOKING?

WHAT ARE YOUR HOBBIES? Please be as specific as possible:
I have no hobbies (other than the internet) outside of my children

WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITES:

HYMNS: I don't know that I have a favorite hymn, there are several that I like:
FOOD: chicken

COLORS: pink and purple

HOLIDAY: Christmas

SPORTS: baseball

HOBBIES: none

PLACE TO VACATION: Branson MO

SEASON: summer

MAGAZINES THAT YOU READ REGULARLY: ensign, friend

BOOKS: DR. Seuss

AUTHOR: DR. Seuss

MOVIES: action

ACTORS: Christopher Lambert, Sean Connery, Steven Segal

TV SHOWS: Touched by an Angel, Home Improvement

MUSIC: Children's Songbook

CANDY: Gummy Life savers

FLAVORS:

I COLLECT: angels

FAVORITE DINNER TO MAKE: chicken

FAVORITE DESSERT TO MAKE: orange ambrosia